UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Elbbrücken Quarters HafenCity, Hamburg
Campus Technical University, Cologne-Deutz
Geyerwerke, Berlin-Neukölln
State Vineyard Kloster Pforta
RAW Gelände, Berlin
Headquarters Continental AG, Hannover
Erhardtstraße 10, Munich
Übersee Quarters, HafenCity Hamburg
Day-care Centre Wallenbergstraße, Berlin
Chance Uetikon, Uetikon, Switzerland
Areal Guggach III, Zurich, Switzerland
Danaoke Mountain, Shenzhen, China
Eutriztischer Freiladebahnhof, Leipzig
Bayerischer Bahnhof, Leipzig
6-Lakes Wedau, Duisburg
Siegberg, Siegen
Horticultural Show Natur in Lindau 2021
Stadthain Grenzach
Forecourt Augsburg Main Station
Berlin TXL – Berlin Tegel Airport
Krystall Palast, Leipzig
School Campus Fallersleben, Wolfsburg
Baakenhafen Quarters, HafenCity Hamburg
Old Town and Marstall, Hannover
Center for Criminal Justice, Nuremberg
European School, Munich
Auguste-Kent-Platz, Munich
Hachinger Bach, Munich

AWARDS

2019
Deutscher Landschaftsarchitektur Preis
Baakenpark, Hamburg

2018
Polis Award urban development
Otto-Borst-Preis

2017
Deutscher Landschaftsarchitektur Preis
(Grüne Infrastruktur als Strategie)

2016
Deutscher Städtebaupreis

2015
Deutscher Landschaftsarchitektur Preis
Finalist Mies-van-der-Rohe Award

2013
Architekturpreis Berlin

2012
European Garden Award (Finalist)

2011
Urban Quality Silver Award

2009
Thüringischer Landschaftsarchitektur Preis

2001
Deutscher Landschaftsarchitektur Preis


BUILT PROJECTS - SELECTION

Baakenpark Hafencity, Hamburg
Park am Gleisdreieck, Berlin
Campus Freie Universität, Berlin
Siegen - City Centre Revitalisation
Masterplan York-Barracks, Münster
Masterplan University Campus, Siegen
Funkkaserne Nord, Munich
Living at Lokdepot, Berlin
Seeachse Teichland, Lausitz
Ruhrpromenade and Henneboulevard, Meschede
Strunde River Open Spaces, Bergisch Gladbach
Rheinufer Wesseling
Masterplan Development Area D, Vienna, Austria
Stadtpromende am Finowkanal, Eberswalde
RheinPark Duisburg
Hirschgarten, Erfurt
Landscape Park Hachinger Tal, Unterhaching
Brückenpark, Müngsten
Lustgarten, Berlin


COMPETITIONS - SELECTION

2019
Koch Areal – Area C, Zurich, 1st prize
Emscher River Bridge , Castrop-Rauxel, Mention
Schäfersee Park, Berlin, 3rd prize
Hulsberg Quarters Bremen, 1st prize

2018
Module Schools, Berlin, 1st prize
Mathildenhöhe, Darmstadt, Mention
City Theater Ingolstadt, 3rd prize
Visitor Centre Hohe Geba, Thuringia, 1st prize
Höhenschönhausen Quarters, Berlin, 1st prize
Lagarde-Campus, Bamberg, 2nd prize
Areal Guggach III, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize
Chance Uetikon, Switzerland, 1st prize
Old Fishing Harbour, Cuxhaven, 1st prize
Franz-Mehring-Platz, Berlin, 2nd prize
State Vineyard Kloster Pforta, 1st prize
Masterplan Freiham-Nord 2, Munich, 2nd prize

2017
Day-care Centre Wallenbergstraße, Berlin, 1st prize
Danaoke Mountain, Shenzhen, China, 1st prize
Petersberghang Erfurt, 2nd prize
Mannheim University and Friedrichspark, Mention
Freiladebahnhof Leipzig, 1st prize
Duisburg Wedau-Süd, 1st prize
The Horse - Headquarters Continental AG,Hannover, 1st prize
Maritim Seebrücke, Timmendorf Beach, 2nd prize
Siegberg Park, Siegen, 1st prize

2016
Horticultural Show Natur in Lindau, Lake Bodensee 2021, 1st prize
Stadtstrecke Bremen, 1st prize
Elbbrücken Quarters, HafenCity Hamburg, 1st prize
Plantage Potsdam, 3rd prize
Horticultural Show Wittstock/ Dosse, 1st prize
University Medical Centre, Münster, 1st prize
IBA Neue Mitte Grenzach, 1st prize
Hindenburg-Barracks Ulm, 2nd prize

2015
Schlossplatz Wolfenbüttel, 2nd prize
Patton Barracks Heidelberg, 2nd prize
Urban Tech Republic Flughafen Berlin-Tegel, 1st prize
Hartenbergpark Quarters, Mainz, 2nd prize
Forecourt Augsburg Main Station, 1st prize
Lustgarten Potsdam, 1st prize
Zalando Headquarters, Berlin, 1st prize
Campus Siegen University, 1st prize
Porsche Design Tower, Frankfurt, 1st prize
Ensdorf Duhamel, 2nd prize
National Horticultural Show 2023 Mannheim, 1st prize
National Horticultural Show 2021 Erfurt, Mention

2014
Arcadia Valley, Wuji, China, 1st prize
Haveluferpromenade Potsdam, 2nd prize
Schloßbergareal Neustrelitz, 1st prize
School Campus Fallersleben, Wolfsburg, 1st prize
York-Barracks Münster, 1st prize
Promenade Marta-City Centre, Herford, 2nd prize
Hildegardstraße Munich, 1st prize
Bahnstadt West Open Spaces, Heidelberg, 3rd prize

2013
Old Town and Marstall, Hannover, 1st prize
Yaojiang River Park, Ningbo, China, 1st prize
Ackermannbogen, Munich, 2nd prize
Altona Park, Hamburg, 2nd prize
International Horticultural Show Berlin 2017, Berlin, 3rd prize
Center for Criminal Justice, Nuremberg, 1st prize
Donau River Park, Ingolstadt, 3rd prize
Promenade Finowkanal, Eberswalde, 1st prize

2012
Nordbahnhof Vienna, Austria, 3rd prize
University Campus Cologne-Deutz, 1st prize
Coal Mine Kamp-Lintfort, 1st prize
Poststraße Wolfsburg, 1st prize
Baakenhafen Quarters, HafenCity Hamburg, 1st prize
South Harbour Helsinki, Finnland, Mention
European School Munich, 1st prize

2011
Bayerischer Bahnhof Leipzig, 1st prize

2010
Landscape Park Teichland Lausitz, 1st prize
Masterplan Development Area D, Vienna, Austria, 1st prize
Embedding Porta Nigra, Trier, 1st prize
Ruhrpromenade and Henneboulevard Meschede, 1st prize
Rennbahn Nord Quarters, Regensburg, 1st prize
Siegen - City Centre Revitalisation, 1st prize